WINNERS 2016

Continue

13921086_1174312869255990_8861686840321983025_n

International Jury Awards

Mark Le Fanu – Harriet Grabow – Mark Baker – Lindita Arifi – Paolo Buglioni

——————————————————————————————————————————————

Best Film
“Wish to wash with the rain”      Dir. Gülten Taranç (Tur)

—————————————————————————————————————————————–

Best experimental
“We have all been here since forever”
Dir. Peter Cerovšek, Neža Grum, Matevž Jerman (Slo)

Special mention
“Seeker”              Toma Zidić (Cro)

——————————————————————————————————————————————

Best animation
“Dinner for few”              Nassos Vakalis (Gre)

Special mention
”20 Kicks”            Dimitar Dimitrov (Bul)

——————————————————————————————————————————————

Best comedy
“Getting fat in a healthy way”    Kevork Aslanyan (Bul)

Special mention
“Without Milk”  Thodoris Vournas (Gre)

—————————————————————————————————————————————–

Best Balkan Spirit
“Behold”              Mark Sargent (Gre)

Special mention
“I love YU”          Irena Skoric (Cro)
“Toprak”              Anil Guldogan (Tur)

——————————————————————————————————————————————

Best Documentary
“My Grandmother”        Jurgen Agushi (Alb)

Special Mention
“Athens from Beneath”                Takis Bardakos (Gre)
“On.Off”              Animart Documentary Team  (Gre)

——————————————————————————————————————————————

Best Drama
“Deal”   Alexandra Suta (Rom)

Special Mention
“Lonely Kangaroo”          Camelia Popa (Rom)

——————————————————————————————————————————-

Best student short film – Joint Winners
“Enemies”           Hristo Simeonov (Bul)
“The Capsule”   Irdit Kaso (Alb)
“Little fish”          Maja Križnik (Slo)

Special mention
“Three”                Arian Dalladaku (Kos)

——————————————————————————————————————————-

Best short film
“Excursion”         Adrian Sitaru (Rom)

Special Mention
“Hana Hana Honey”        Karlo Vorih (Cro)
“Picnic”                              Jure Pavlovic (Cro)
“Twosome”                      Masa Neskovic (Ser)

——————————————————————————————————————————-

Jury Prize
“Balcony”            Lendita Zeqiraj (Kos)

——————————————————————————————————————————-

Local Jury Awards

Avdulla Cano – Dasara Xhangolli – Dorian Leka – Ilir Shyta – Vangjo Shkurti

“Saucius”                            Ademir Gogic (BiH)
“What do l want”             Bogdan Fanariu (Rom)
“The last battle”               Alban Zogjani (Kos)
“Indonesia”                       Daria Blazevic (Cro)
“At the edge of cape”    Panagiotis Vekris (Gre)

——————————————————————————————————————————-

“Mish Mash” Film Production

Best Short documentary                               Lorin Terezi (Alb)